Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> PoE Fiber Switch...

PoE Fiber Switch

2*GE SFP and 4*10/100/1000M TX with PoE (OPT-PSE2206)

The switch provide 4 10/100/1000Base-TX PoE ports compliant with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at while transmitting data over the cable. Each port support 30 watts output to PoE terminals directly to provide AC power without additional wiring. SFP fiber would be changed according to user application, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The switch equipment is with optional VLAN port isolation fuction, stable performance and excellent quality by the United States the latest Marvell IC.
    ●Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u/ab/z standard
    ●IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE standard compliance
    ●Support PD detection and PD classification
    ●Provides 4-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port SFP fiber ports
    ●Supports auto duplex(HDX/FDX) auto MDI/MDIX function
    ●SFP port supports 1000BASE-SX/LX modules
    ●Supports 802.3x flow control    
    ●Optional VLAN function
    ●Supports jumbo frame size 10K bytes
    ●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
    Interface
    4 x Ethernet+PoE port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
    2 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
    Optical Port
    Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, 850nm Multi mode 
    Transfer Distance: up to 120km
    Connectors: SFP
    Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
    Ethernet Port
    Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
    Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps , force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
    Standard
    IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
    IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
    IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)
    IEEE802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
    IEEE802.3x (Flow control) 
    IEEE802.3af (Power over Ethernet Standard)
    IEEE802.3at (Power over Ethernet enhancements Standard)
    PoE Specification
    Power Output: PoE 48V DC
    PoE Power Supply type: End-Span
    Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    PoE Power Budget: Each port provides max 30W feed power
    Switch Properties
    MAC Table: 16K
    Packet Buffer: 2Mbit
    Switching Delay: <5μs
    LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
    Power Requirement 48V DC, External AC to DC adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 214 x 105 x 32mm 
    Weight: 0.6kg
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Warranty 3 years 
    Model No. Description
    OPT-PSE2206 2*GE SFP Fiber ports to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx(PSE), VLAN Optional
    Optional SFP
    SFP-SX-MM-0205 SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC
    SFP-LX-SM-0220 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC
    SFP-LX-SM-0240 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC
    SFP-ZX-SM-0280 SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC
    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    OPT-PSE2206 PDF 183.39 KB

Related products