Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> PoE Fiber Switch...

PoE Fiber Switch

1*100M FX and 4*10/100M TX with PoE (OPT-105P series)

OPT-105P series provide 1 SFP or 1x9(SC/ST/FC) fiber port and 4 10/100Base-TX PoE ports, OPT-105P series compliant with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at while transmitting data over the cable. Each port support 30 watts output to PoE terminals directly to provide AC power without additional wiring.
    ●Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u standard
    ●IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.3af PoE standard compliance
    ●Support PD detection and PD classification
    ●Provides 4-port 10/100M RJ45 and 1-port fiber ports
    ●Supports auto duplex(HDX/FDX) auto MDI/MDIX function
    ●Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
    ●Supports jumbo frame size 2K bytes
    ●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
    ●Fanless design, Natural cooling

    Application 
    ●VoIP transmission, Intelligent Home Systems
    ●Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City, Wireless City
    ●Highway monitoring system, Electronic road monitoring, Capture system
    ●Large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system
    ●Remote multimedia teaching / Campus monitoring, Video conferencing systems
    ●Building intercom, Wireless communications, Video surveillance
    Interface
    4 x Ethernet+PoE port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx
    1 x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 100Base-Fx
    Optical Port
    Available for 1310/1490/1550nm Single mode, 1310nm Multi mode 
    Transfer Distance: up to 120km
    Connectors: SC, FC, ST and SFP optional
    Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
    Ethernet Port
    Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
    Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
    Standard
    IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
    IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
    IEEE802.3af (Power over Ethernet Standard)
    IEEE802.3at (Power over Ethernet enhancements Standard)
    PoE Specification
    Power Output: PoE 48V DC
    PoE Power Supply type: End-Span
    Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    PoE Power Budget: Each port provides max 30W feed power
    LED Indicators Power Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
    Power Requirement 48V DC, External AC to DC adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 144 x 95 x 32mm 
    Weight: 0.31kg
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Warranty 3 years
    Model No. Description
    OPT-105PM02 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Multi mode, 2Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105PS25 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Single mode, 25Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105PS40 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Single mode, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105PS80 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Single mode, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105PW25 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Bi-Directional, 25Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105PW40 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Bi-Directional, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105PW80 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE), Bi-Directional, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-105P FE SFP port to 4*10/100Base-Tx(PSE)
    Optional SFP (Only OPT-105P)
    SFP-SX-MM-0102 SFP,155M,1310nm,2km,LC 
    SFP-LX-SM-0120 SFP,155M,1310nm,20km,LC
    SFP-LX-SM-0140 SFP,155M,1310nm,40km,LC
    SFP-ZX-SM-0180 SFP,155M,1550nm,80km,LC 

Related products