Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> PoE Fiber Switch...

PoE Fiber Switch

1*100M FX and 1*10/100/1000M TX with PoE (OPT-1100P series)

The OPT-1100P series is a Single-Port, End-Span IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet converter designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand for higher power required network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome, color touch-screen VoIP telephones, multi-channel (IEEE 802.11a / b / g / n) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need higher power to function normally. The OPT-1100P High Power over Ethernet converter series is an ideal solution to delivering data and power to network devices directly via the RJ45 Port interface without the need for installing extra power outlets and electrical cabling.
    ●IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE standard compliance
    ●Provides DC 48V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
    ●Supports a maximum of 40 watts output power
    ●Support PD detection and PD classification
    ●Support super large video traffic
    ●Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port
    ●Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port
    ●Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
    ●Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes
    ●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
    Interface
    1 x Ethernet+DC port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
    1 x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 100Base-Fx
    Optical Port
    Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 1310nm Multi mode 
    Transfer Distance: up to 120km
    Connectors: SC, ST, FC and SFP optional
    Fiber core: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm on single-mode fiber; 50, 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber
    Ethernet Port
    Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
    Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps , force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
    Standard
    IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
    IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)
    IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T)
    IEEE802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
    IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
    IEEE802.3af (Power over Ethernet Standard)
    IEEE802.3at (Power over Ethernet enhancements Standard)
    PoE Specification
    Power Output: PoE 48V DC, max 40 watts
    PoE Power Supply type: End-Span
    Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    PoE Power Budget: 40 watts
    LED Indicators Power Status, Speed Status, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act, PoE
    Power Requirement 48V DC, 1A External AC to DC adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm 
    Weight: 0.3kg
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Warranty 3 years 
    Model No. Description
    OPT-1100PM02 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Multi mode, 2km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PS20 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Single mode, 20km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PS40 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Single mode, 40km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PS80 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Single mode, 80km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PW20 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Bi-Directional, 20km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PW40 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Bi-Directional, 40km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PW80 100Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE), Bi-Directional, 80km, SC/ST/FC
    OPT-1100PA FE SFP Port to 10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE(PSE)
    Optional SFP (OPT-1100PA)
    SFP-SX-MM-0102 SFP,155M,1310nm,2km,LC
    SFP-LX-SM-0120 SFP,155M ,1310nm,20km,LC
    SFP-LX-SM-0140 SFP,155M ,1310nm,40km,LC
    SFP-ZX-SM-0180 SFP,155M ,1550nm,80km,LC

Related products