Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Optical Modules

Optical Modules

155M~2.67G CWDM SFP

155M/1.25G/2.5G SFP include CWDM/DWDM series,complaint with MSA,SFF-8472,with the feature of low power consumption,commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability,suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks. 
    ●Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1 standards
    ●Operating data rate up to 2.67Gbps
    ●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
    ●Compliant with SDH/SONET 
    ●Duplex LC connector
    ●Hot pluggable
    ●3.3V Single Power Supply
    Application
    ●Fiber Channel 
    ●ATM Switches and Routers
    ●SONET / SDH Switch
    ●Fast Ethernet
    ●Giga Ethernet
    ●CWDM/DWDM networks
    ●Ring topologies with fixed and
    ●Reconfigurable OADMs
    ●Other optical link
    Model Rate Wavelength Distance Optical power Sensitivity Other
    SFP-CWDM-SM-01xx 155M 1270~1610nm 80km -5~0dBm <-34dBm 2xLC/SMF
    SFP-CWDM-SM-02xx 1.25G 1270~1610nm 80km 0~5dBm <-24dBm 2xLC/SMF
    SFP-CWDM-SM-03xx 2.5G 1270~1610nm 80km 0~5dBm <-28dBm 2xLC/SMF

    Notes
    1. xx refers to CWDM Wavelength range 1270nm to 1610nm, xx=27~61 means 1270nm to 1610nm
    2. Wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm 
    File Name : Format: Size: Download:

Related products