Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Media Converter

Media Converter

MM to SM Converter(OPT-1020/2020/4040)

    ●Support 100Base-SX/LX multi-mode to single-mode conversion
    ●Good for application to extend the network distance  
    ●Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)
    ●Standalone or composite applications
    ●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
    ●External power supply
    OPT-1020 OPT-2020 OPT-4040
    Interface 2 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx 2 x Optical port (1x9) 1000Base-Fx 2 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
    Optical Port
    Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 1310nm Multi mode; 
    Transfer Distance: up to 120km;
    Connectors: SC, ST, FC optional
    Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
    Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode; 
    Transfer Distance: up to 120km;
    Connectors: SC, ST, FC, SFP optional
    Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
    Standard IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX/FX) IEEE802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
    LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act
    Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
    Physical Characteristics
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (Excluding the connector)
    Weight: 0.3kg
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH
    Warranty 3 years 
    Model No. Description
    OPT-1020MS 155M multi-mode to single-mode
    OPT-1020SS 155M single-mode to single-mode
    OPT-1020SA/B 155M single-mode to BIDI-mode
    OPT-2020MS 1.25G multi-mode to single-mode
    OPT-2020SS 1.25G single-mode to single-mode
    OPT-2020A/B 1.25G single-mode to BIDI-mode
    OPT-4040 1.25G SFP to 1.25G SFP

Related products