Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Media Converter

Media Converter

1*10GE SFP and 1*10G TX (OPT-1010)

This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.
    ●Support Jumbo Frame
    ●Transparent Transport and very low delay
    ●Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
    ●Support Loopback test function
    ●Support hot plugging
    ●Full State Led display
    ●Supports auto MDI/MDIX function 
    ●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
    Interface
    1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10GBase-Tx
    1 x Optical port (SFP+) 10GBase-Fx
    Optical Port
    Transfer Distance: up to 80km;
    Connectors: SFP+
    Fiber core: 9/125um on single mode fiber, 50/125 um and 62.5/125 um on multi-mode fiber
    Ethernet Port
    Available speed: force 10Gbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
    Standard
    IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),
    IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
    Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
    Physical Characteristics
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 140 x 100 x 30mm
    Weight: 0.65kg
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH
    Warranty 3 years 
    Model No. Description
    OPT-1010S 10G SFP+ Fiber port to 10GBase-T
    Optional SFP
    SFP+-10GB-SR   10G SFP+, MMF, 850nm , 300m, LC
    SFP+-10GB-LR  10G SFP+, SMF, 1310nm , 10km, LC
    SFP+-10GB-ER  10G SFP+, SMF, 1550nm , 40km, LC
    SFP+-10GB-ZR  10G SFP+, SMF, 1550nm , 80km, LC
    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    OPT-1010 PDF 99.53 KB

Related products