Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Fiber Ethernet Switch...

Fiber Ethernet Switch

1*GE SFP and 4*10/100/1000M TX (OPT-205 series)

The switch provide 4-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 1-port 1000M 1x9(SC/ST/FC) or SFP fiber ports, user may need to use different SFP modules, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX and so on. Switch by the United States the latest Marvell IC, stable performance and excellent quality, with a higher cost performance. For small optical Ethernet and optical network with special needs.
    ●Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u/ab/z standard
    ●Provides 4-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 1-port fiber ports
    ●Supports auto duplex(HDX/FDX) auto MDI/MDIX function
    ●Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
    ●Supports jumbo frame size 10K bytes
    ●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status
    ●Fanless design, Natural cooling
    Interface
    4 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
    1 x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 1000Base-Fx
    Optical Port
    Available for 1310/1490/1550nm Single mode, 850nm Multi mode 
    Transfer Distance: up to 120km
    Connectors: SC, FC, ST and SFP optional
    Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
    Ethernet Port
    Cable: Cat 5/5e/6 UTP cable
    Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps , force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps. Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
    Standard
    IEEE802.3(10Base-T)
    IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX/FX)
    IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T)
    IEEE802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T)
    Switch Properties
    MAC Table: 2K
    Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
    Switching Delay: <5μs
    LED Indicators Power Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
    Power Requirement 12V DC, External AC to DC adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 144 x 95 x 32mm 
    Weight: 0.31kg
    Environmental Limits
    Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
    Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
    Warranty 3 years 
    Model No. Description
    OPT-205M05 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Multi mode, 0.5Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205S20 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Single mode, 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205S40 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Single mode, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205S80 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Single mode, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205W20 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 20Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205W40 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 40Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205W80 1000Base-Fx to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx, Bi-Directional, 80Km, SC/ST/FC optional
    OPT-205 GE SFP port to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx
    Optional SFP (Only OPT-205)
    SFP-SX-MM-0205 SFP,1.25G,850nm,0.5km,LC
    SFP-LX-SM-0220 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km,LC 
    SFP-LX-SM-0240 SFP,1.25G,1310nm,40km,LC 
    SFP-ZX-SM-0280 SFP,1.25G,1550nm,80km,LC 

Related products